Discussion in 'Releases' started by Jakkee, Aug 14, 2014.

Approved AdminPlus 2.0.1

[All-In-One]Admin tool that makes you Invisible, Spawns kits, Clears inventory, AdminTP/Doors + MORE

  1. Jakkee
    Offline

    Jakkee Plugin Developer Plugin Developer Contributor

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2014
    Messages:
    1,450
    Likes Received:
    136
    Jakkee submitted a new resource:

    AdminMode - Easily make yourself invisible with a command

    Read more about this resource...
     
    #1
  2. DreTaX
    Offline

    DreTaX Probably knows the answer... Administrator

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2014
    Messages:
    3,867
    Likes Received:
    653
    #2
  3. Jakkee
    Offline

    Jakkee Plugin Developer Plugin Developer Contributor

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2014
    Messages:
    1,450
    Likes Received:
    136
    #3
    Last edited: Sep 3, 2014
  4. Jakkee
    Offline

    Jakkee Plugin Developer Plugin Developer Contributor

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2014
    Messages:
    1,450
    Likes Received:
    136
    #4
    Last edited: Sep 3, 2014
  5. Jakkee
    Offline

    Jakkee Plugin Developer Plugin Developer Contributor

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2014
    Messages:
    1,450
    Likes Received:
    136
    #5
    Last edited: Sep 3, 2014
  6. Jakkee
    Offline

    Jakkee Plugin Developer Plugin Developer Contributor

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2014
    Messages:
    1,450
    Likes Received:
    136
    #6
    Last edited: Sep 3, 2014
  7. Jakkee
    Offline

    Jakkee Plugin Developer Plugin Developer Contributor

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2014
    Messages:
    1,450
    Likes Received:
    136
    #7
    Last edited: Sep 3, 2014
  8. Jakkee
    Offline

    Jakkee Plugin Developer Plugin Developer Contributor

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2014
    Messages:
    1,450
    Likes Received:
    136
    #8
    Last edited: Sep 3, 2014
  9. mikec
    Offline

    mikec Master Of All That I Survey Administrator

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2014
    Messages:
    296
    Likes Received:
    59
    I kinda miss AdminPus...
     
    #9
    • Funny Funny x 1
  10. Jakkee
    Offline

    Jakkee Plugin Developer Plugin Developer Contributor

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2014
    Messages:
    1,450
    Likes Received:
    136
    #10
    Last edited: Sep 3, 2014
  11. Jakkee
    Offline

    Jakkee Plugin Developer Plugin Developer Contributor

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2014
    Messages:
    1,450
    Likes Received:
    136
    #11
  12. Aerothan
    Offline

    Aerothan New Member Member

    Joined:
    Sep 5, 2014
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    commands in game dont work, server doesn't give a settings.ini file. Possible to have it in the zip file we download?
     
    #12
  13. Jakkee
    Offline

    Jakkee Plugin Developer Plugin Developer Contributor

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2014
    Messages:
    1,450
    Likes Received:
    136
    Are you just putting the rar file into the plugins section?
    And you want me to upload a Zip version?
     
    #13
  14. Aerothan
    Offline

    Aerothan New Member Member

    Joined:
    Sep 5, 2014
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Nope i unrar the folder and place it into the plugins section. I check the logs. It loads the plugin, but once in game none of the commands seem to work.

    RAR or zip work, what i was saying is, it appears there should be a settings.ini file that you talked about and there isn't one. If the server is suppose to create it, it doesn't.
     
    #14
  15. Jakkee
    Offline

    Jakkee Plugin Developer Plugin Developer Contributor

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2014
    Messages:
    1,450
    Likes Received:
    136
    I just deleted my Settings.ini file and reloaded the server and it recreated it.
    So its working on my end, Have you done a Fougerite.reload or a server restart?
     
    #15
  16. Aerothan
    Offline

    Aerothan New Member Member

    Joined:
    Sep 5, 2014
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    tried both
     
    #16
  17. Aerothan
    Offline

    Aerothan New Member Member

    Joined:
    Sep 5, 2014
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Code (Text):
    [9/6/2014 11:34:30 AM] [Console] [JintPlugin] AdminPlus plugin was loaded successfuly.
    It shows it loaded. Just for whatever reason it wont spit out the ini file. Which i'd assume is why in the game commands wont work.
     
    #17
  18. Jakkee
    Offline

    Jakkee Plugin Developer Plugin Developer Contributor

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2014
    Messages:
    1,450
    Likes Received:
    136
    Do you have Debug enabled?

    EDIT: I see you have JintPlugin Enabled?
    JintPlugin doesn't read ini files.
     
    #18
  19. Aerothan
    Offline

    Aerothan New Member Member

    Joined:
    Sep 5, 2014
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    I do have debug on

    Edit: yes i do have jintplugin, i thought that was what Fougerite plugins use
     
    #19
  20. Jakkee
    Offline

    Jakkee Plugin Developer Plugin Developer Contributor

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2014
    Messages:
    1,450
    Likes Received:
    136
    You can choose between Jint & Magma. I would change to jint but at a later date.
    I like my ini files :p
     
    #20

Share This Page